1899 Hoffenheim
LyonScheduled
Venue: SNP Arena
Last known starting XI, match on · 1899 Hoffenheim — Beşiktaş
Indicative lineup from a previous match, not confirmed for this fixture.
Last known starting XI, match on · Lyon — Crystal Palace
Indicative lineup from a previous match, not confirmed for this fixture.
Oldest match on the left, most recent on the right
| Statistic | Value |
|---|---|
| Total goals / match | 3.80 |
| Team goals / match | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.40 |
| 1st-half total goals / match | 1.20 |
| 2nd-half total goals / match | 2.60 |
| Team corners / match | 6.40 |
| Total corners / match | 11.40 |
| Team yellow cards / match | 2.60 |
| Total yellow cards / match | 3.20 |
| Team shots on target / match | 4.40 |
| Total shots on target / match | 8.80 |
| Wins | 20 % |
| Draws | 0 % |
| Losses | 80 % |
| Over 1.5 goals | 100 % |
| Over 2.5 goals | 80 % |
| Over 3.5 goals | 60 % |
| Both teams scored | 80 % |
| Team clean sheets | 0 % |
Oldest match on the left, most recent on the right
| Statistic | Value |
|---|---|
| Total goals / match | 4 |
| Team goals / match | 1.70 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.30 |
| 1st-half total goals / match | 1.50 |
| 2nd-half total goals / match | 2.50 |
| Team corners / match | 8* |
| Total corners / match | 12.50* |
| Team yellow cards / match | 2.38* |
| Total yellow cards / match | 3.13* |
| Team shots on target / match | 5.50* |
| Total shots on target / match | 9.63* |
| Wins | 20 % |
| Draws | 10 % |
| Losses | 70 % |
| Over 1.5 goals | 100 % |
| Over 2.5 goals | 90 % |
| Over 3.5 goals | 70 % |
| Both teams scored | 70 % |
| Team clean sheets | 10 % |
Oldest match on the left, most recent on the right
| Statistic | Value |
|---|---|
| Total goals / match | 4.20 |
| Team goals / match | 2.20 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2 |
| 1st-half total goals / match | 1.20 |
| 2nd-half total goals / match | 3 |
| Team corners / match | 7.25* |
| Total corners / match | 11.75* |
| Team yellow cards / match | 3.25* |
| Total yellow cards / match | 4* |
| Team shots on target / match | 5.25* |
| Total shots on target / match | 9.75* |
| Wins | 40 % |
| Draws | 0 % |
| Losses | 60 % |
| Over 1.5 goals | 100 % |
| Over 2.5 goals | 100 % |
| Over 3.5 goals | 60 % |
| Both teams scored | 80 % |
| Team clean sheets | 20 % |
Oldest match on the left, most recent on the right
| Statistic | Value |
|---|---|
| Total goals / match | 3.80 |
| Team goals / match | 2.10 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.70 |
| 1st-half total goals / match | 1.60 |
| 2nd-half total goals / match | 2.20 |
| Team corners / match | 6.50* |
| Total corners / match | 10.50* |
| Team yellow cards / match | 2.88* |
| Total yellow cards / match | 4.13* |
| Team shots on target / match | 5.38* |
| Total shots on target / match | 9.50* |
| Wins | 50 % |
| Draws | 10 % |
| Losses | 40 % |
| Over 1.5 goals | 90 % |
| Over 2.5 goals | 90 % |
| Over 3.5 goals | 50 % |
| Both teams scored | 80 % |
| Team clean sheets | 20 % |
Oldest match on the left, most recent on the right
| Statistic | Value |
|---|---|
| Total goals / match | 3.80 |
| Team goals / match | 1.80 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2 |
| 1st-half total goals / match | 2 |
| 2nd-half total goals / match | 1.80 |
| Team corners / match | 8.75* |
| Total corners / match | 13.25* |
| Team yellow cards / match | 1.50* |
| Total yellow cards / match | 2.25* |
| Team shots on target / match | 5.75* |
| Total shots on target / match | 9.50* |
| Wins | 20 % |
| Draws | 20 % |
| Losses | 60 % |
| Over 1.5 goals | 100 % |
| Over 2.5 goals | 80 % |
| Over 3.5 goals | 80 % |
| Both teams scored | 60 % |
| Team clean sheets | 20 % |
Oldest match on the left, most recent on the right
| Statistic | Value |
|---|---|
| Total goals / match | 3.60 |
| Team goals / match | 1.60 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2 |
| 1st-half total goals / match | 2.10 |
| 2nd-half total goals / match | 1.50 |
| Team corners / match | 8.14* |
| Total corners / match | 12.14* |
| Team yellow cards / match | 2.71* |
| Total yellow cards / match | 4.71* |
| Team shots on target / match | 5.14* |
| Total shots on target / match | 9.86* |
| Wins | 30 % |
| Draws | 20 % |
| Losses | 50 % |
| Over 1.5 goals | 100 % |
| Over 2.5 goals | 90 % |
| Over 3.5 goals | 60 % |
| Both teams scored | 50 % |
| Team clean sheets | 20 % |
Oldest match on the left, most recent on the right
| Statistic | Value |
|---|---|
| Total goals / match | 3 |
| Team goals / match | 2 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1 |
| 1st-half total goals / match | 1.40 |
| 2nd-half total goals / match | 1.60 |
| Team corners / match | 3.80 |
| Total corners / match | 9.40 |
| Team yellow cards / match | 1.80 |
| Total yellow cards / match | 3.40 |
| Team shots on target / match | 5.80 |
| Total shots on target / match | 10.60 |
| Wins | 60 % |
| Draws | 20 % |
| Losses | 20 % |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80 % |
| Over 2.5 goals | 80 % |
| Over 3.5 goals | 40 % |
| Both teams scored | 60 % |
| Team clean sheets | 40 % |
Oldest match on the left, most recent on the right
| Statistic | Value |
|---|---|
| Total goals / match | 2.80 |
| Team goals / match | 1.80 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1 |
| 1st-half total goals / match | 1.30 |
| 2nd-half total goals / match | 1.50 |
| Team corners / match | 4.30 |
| Total corners / match | 9.70 |
| Team yellow cards / match | 1.50 |
| Total yellow cards / match | 3.30 |
| Team shots on target / match | 5.50 |
| Total shots on target / match | 10 |
| Wins | 50 % |
| Draws | 30 % |
| Losses | 20 % |
| Over 1.5 goals | 90 % |
| Over 2.5 goals | 60 % |
| Over 3.5 goals | 30 % |
| Both teams scored | 70 % |
| Team clean sheets | 30 % |
Oldest match on the left, most recent on the right
| Statistic | Value |
|---|---|
| Total goals / match | 3.60 |
| Team goals / match | 2.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.20 |
| 1st-half total goals / match | 1.80 |
| 2nd-half total goals / match | 1.80 |
| Team corners / match | 5.40 |
| Total corners / match | 11 |
| Team yellow cards / match | 1.60 |
| Total yellow cards / match | 4 |
| Team shots on target / match | 6.20 |
| Total shots on target / match | 10.60 |
| Wins | 60 % |
| Draws | 20 % |
| Losses | 20 % |
| Over 1.5 goals | 100 % |
| Over 2.5 goals | 80 % |
| Over 3.5 goals | 60 % |
| Both teams scored | 80 % |
| Team clean sheets | 20 % |
Oldest match on the left, most recent on the right
| Statistic | Value |
|---|---|
| Total goals / match | 4.40 |
| Team goals / match | 2.80 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.60 |
| 1st-half total goals / match | 2.20 |
| 2nd-half total goals / match | 2.20 |
| Team corners / match | 7.71* |
| Total corners / match | 13* |
| Team yellow cards / match | 1.43* |
| Total yellow cards / match | 3.86* |
| Team shots on target / match | 6.57* |
| Total shots on target / match | 10.43* |
| Wins | 70 % |
| Draws | 10 % |
| Losses | 20 % |
| Over 1.5 goals | 100 % |
| Over 2.5 goals | 90 % |
| Over 3.5 goals | 60 % |
| Both teams scored | 70 % |
| Team clean sheets | 20 % |
Oldest match on the left, most recent on the right
| Statistic | Value |
|---|---|
| Total goals / match | 2 |
| Team goals / match | 1.20 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.80 |
| 1st-half total goals / match | 0.80 |
| 2nd-half total goals / match | 1.20 |
| Team corners / match | 3.20 |
| Total corners / match | 8.40 |
| Team yellow cards / match | 1.40 |
| Total yellow cards / match | 2.60 |
| Team shots on target / match | 4.80 |
| Total shots on target / match | 9.40 |
| Wins | 40 % |
| Draws | 40 % |
| Losses | 20 % |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80 % |
| Over 2.5 goals | 40 % |
| Over 3.5 goals | 0 % |
| Both teams scored | 60 % |
| Team clean sheets | 40 % |
Oldest match on the left, most recent on the right
| Statistic | Value |
|---|---|
| Total goals / match | 2.40 |
| Team goals / match | 1 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 |
| 1st-half total goals / match | 0.80 |
| 2nd-half total goals / match | 1.60 |
| Team corners / match | 4.71* |
| Total corners / match | 10.29* |
| Team yellow cards / match | 1.29* |
| Total yellow cards / match | 3.29* |
| Team shots on target / match | 4.43* |
| Total shots on target / match | 9* |
| Wins | 30 % |
| Draws | 20 % |
| Losses | 50 % |
| Over 1.5 goals | 90 % |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50 % |
| Over 3.5 goals | 10 % |
| Both teams scored | 50 % |
| Team clean sheets | 30 % |
| Rank | Team | Played | Wins | Draws | Losses | Goals for | Goals against | Goal difference | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 6 | |
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |
| 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
| 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | |
| 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | |
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
| 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |
| 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | |
| 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | |
| 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
| 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | |
| 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | |
| 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | |
| 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
| 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
| 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | |
| 27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | |
| 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | |
| 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | |
| 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | |
| 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | |
| 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | |
| 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | |
| 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | |
| 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | |
| 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 |