NaijaOdds

Melbourne Victory vs Central Coast Mariners 01.11.2026: Prediction, Betting Tips and Match Preview

⚽ Australia A-League · Australia · 1 November 2026
Melbourne Victory logoMelbourne Victory
vs
01.11.2026 05:00
Central Coast Mariners logoCentral Coast Mariners

Scheduled

Venue: AAMI Park

Probable lineups

Melbourne Victory4-2-3-1

Last known starting XI, match on · Melbourne Victory — Melbourne City
Indicative lineup from a previous match, not confirmed for this fixture.

Jack Duncan
Joshua InserraPhilipp ZiereisJason DavidsonHarrison Shillington
Jordi ValadonDenis Genreau
Guillermo MayMatthew GrimaldiKeegan Jelacic
Charles Nduka
Central Coast Mariners4-1-4-1

Last known starting XI, match on · Wellington Phoenix — Central Coast Mariners
Indicative lineup from a previous match, not confirmed for this fixture.

Andrew Redmayne
Ty MckibbinDiesel HerringtonNoah MccannLucas Mauragis
Chris Donnell
Ali AuglahBailey BrandtmanHaine EamesAlexander Bolton
Oliver Lavale

Prematch statistics

Team form and betting statistics

Melbourne Victory

  1. D
  2. D
  3. W
  4. L
  5. D

Oldest match on the left, most recent on the right

  • Melbourne Victory vs Melbourne City
    24.10.2026 09:40 · A-League
    1:1
  • Wellington Phoenix vs Melbourne Victory
    18.10.2026 03:00 · A-League
    2:1
  • Melbourne Victory vs FC Seoul
    14.10.2026 08:45 · AFC Champions League Two
    3:0
  • South Melbourne vs Melbourne Victory
    10.10.2026 09:35 · Australia Cup
    0:0
  • Viettel vs Melbourne Victory
    16.09.2026 13:15 · AFC Champions League Two
    1:1
Statistic · Melbourne Victory
StatisticValue
Total goals / match2
Team goals / match1.20
Goals conceded / match0.80
1st-half total goals / match0.60
2nd-half total goals / match1.40
Team corners / match5.25*
Total corners / match9.50*
Team yellow cards / match1.25*
Total yellow cards / match2.25*
Team shots on target / match4.25*
Total shots on target / match7.50*
Wins20 %
Draws60 %
Losses20 %
Over 1.5 goals80 %
Over 2.5 goals40 %
Over 3.5 goals0 %
Both teams scored60 %
Team clean sheets40 %

Central Coast Mariners

  1. L
  2. L
  3. L
  4. D
  5. L

Oldest match on the left, most recent on the right

  • Wellington Phoenix vs Central Coast Mariners
    25.10.2026 03:00 · A-League
    2:0
  • Central Coast Mariners vs Newcastle Jets
    17.10.2026 09:40 · A-League
    2:2
  • Western Sydney Wanderers vs Central Coast Mariners
    26.09.2026 06:00 · Friendlies Clubs
    5:1
  • Vanuatu United vs Central Coast Mariners
    12.09.2026 05:00 · Friendlies Clubs
    1:0
  • Vanuatu United vs Central Coast Mariners
    09.09.2026 05:00 · Friendlies Clubs
    3:2
Statistic · Central Coast Mariners
StatisticValue
Total goals / match3.60
Team goals / match1
Goals conceded / match2.60
1st-half total goals / match2
2nd-half total goals / match1.60
Team corners / match2*
Total corners / match7*
Team yellow cards / match2.50*
Total yellow cards / match3.50*
Team shots on target / match3.50*
Total shots on target / match8.50*
Wins0 %
Draws20 %
Losses80 %
Over 1.5 goals80 %
Over 2.5 goals60 %
Over 3.5 goals60 %
Both teams scored60 %
Team clean sheets0 %

A-League, Australia, 2026

RankTeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesGoals forGoals againstGoal differencePoints
1Western Sydney Wanderers21105234
2Macarthur21103214
3Brisbane Roar11002113
4Wellington Phoenix11002113
5Auckland210156-13
6Newcastle Jets20203302
7Central Coast Mariners10102201
8Sydney10100001
9Melbourne Victory201123-11
10Melbourne City201124-21
11Adelaide United00000000
12Perth Glory200224-20